SCORE BOARD

2011 Score Board & Draws [Main Tournament]

MONDAY ,SEPTEMBER 26 SCHEDULE

Singles Main@1R

Center Court 1st Match Starting at: 11:00am 1 2 3
œ Anastasia RODIONOVA (AUS)
4 0 @
œ Ana IVANOVIC (SRB)
6 6 @

Singles Main@1R

¦This match will be postponed
Court 1 1st Match Starting at: 10:30am 1 2 3
œ Coco VANDEWEGHE (USA)
@ @ @
œ Jie ZHENG (CHN)
@ @ @

Singles Main@1R

¦This match will be postponed
Court 2 1st Match Starting at: 10:30am 1 2 3
œ Gisela DULKO (ARG)
@ @ @
œ Tsvetana PIRONKOVA (BUL)
@ @ @

Singles Main@1R

Court 3 1st Match Starting at: 10:30am 1 2 3
œ Rebecca MARINO (CAN)
6 2 5
œ Jarmila GAJDOSOVA (AUS)
1 6 7

Singles Main@1R

¦This match will be postponed
Court 4 1st Match Starting at: 4:30pm 1 2 3
œ Iveta BENESOVA (CZE)
@ @ @
œ Anastasiya YAKIMOVA (BLR)
@ @ @

Singles Main 2R

Center Court 2nd Match @ 1 2 3
œ Ayumi MORITA (JPN)
3 6 3
œ Marion BARTOLI (FRA)
6 0 6

Singles Main@1R

¦This match will be postponed
Court 1 2nd Match @ 1 2 3
œ Christina MCHALE (USA)
@ @ @
œ Tamira PASZEK (AUT)
@ @ @

Singles Main@1R

¦This match will be postponed
Court 2 2nd Match @ 1 2 3
œ Shuai PENG (CHN)
@ @ @
œ Jill CRAYBAS (USA)
@ @ @

Singles Main 1R

Court 3 2nd Match @ 1 2 3
œ Urszula RADWANSKA (POL)
6 3 1
œ Klara ZAKOPALOVA (CZE)
3 6 6

Singles Main@1R

¦This match will be postponed
Court 4 2rd Match @ 1 2 3
œ Dominika CIBULKOVA (SVK)
@ @ @
œ Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK)
@ @ @

Singles Main@1R

Center Court 3rd Match @ 1 2 3
œ Mandy MINELLA (LUX)
1 6 6
œ Kimiko DATE-KRUMM (JPN)
6 3 3

Singles Main@1R

Court 1 3rd Match @ 1 2 3
œ Julia GOERGES (GER)
6 6 @
œ Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA)
3 4 @

Singles Main 1R

Court 2 3th Match @ 1 2 3
œ Erika SEMA (JPN)
1 0 @
œ Maria KIRILENKO (RUS)
6 6 @

Singles Main@1R

Court 3 3th Match @ 1 2 3
œ Vania KING (USA)
6 6 @
œ Shuai ZHANG (CHN)
1 0 @

Doubles Main 1R

¦This match will be postponed
Court 4 3th Match @ 1 2 3
œ Klaudia JANS-IGNACIK (POL)
Alicja ROSOLSKA (POL)
@ @ @
œ Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU)
Anastasia RODIONOVA (AUS)
@ @ @

Singles Main 2R

Center Court 4th Match Not Before 5:00PM 1 2 3
œ Tamarine TANASUGARN (THA)
2 5 @
œ Maria SHARAPOVA (RUS)
6 7 @

Singles Main@2R

¦This match will be postponed
Court 1 4th Match @ 1 2 3
œ Agnieszka RADWANSKA (POL)
@ @ @
œ Angelique KERBER (GER)
@ @ @

Singles Main@2R

Center Court 5th Match @ 1 2 3
œ Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA (CZE)
4 2 @
œ Jelena JANKOVIC (SRB)
6 6 @

SCORE BOARD TOP TOP

TOPICS
SCORE •ŽŽ‡Œ‹‰Κ
TITLE SPONSOR
  • TORAY
ƒƒfƒBƒAƒ‹[ƒ€